skip navigation
Tops
Auntrosies

Home

2017/2018 Lightning Teams Announced


14U Gold Champions- Clarence Tournament- Lightning Johnson/Vickers

Lightning 16U Farber/Hejaily - NSA World Series Eastern Nationals Champions

Lightning 16U - NSA World Series Eastern Nationals Champions in Chattanooga, TN

Lightning 14U Stamm wins Mel Ott 16U Tournament

Lightning 14U Stamm wins Mel Ott 16U Tournament

12U Wesolowski wins Can Am championship July 21-23

12U Wesolowski wins Can Am championship July 21-23

Lightning Loebel 10U NFL Gold Champions
Lightning Loebel 10U Lancaster Champions
Lightning Loebel 10U Weat Seneca Gold Champions

Amherst Lightning 12U Esmond wins the Roundtripper Tournament in Sandusky, OH


Amherst Lightning Brooks wins Xtreme tournament in Rochester.

Lightning 16U wins Hamburg/Buffalo NSA Qualifier, July 7-9

Lightning 16U - Buffalo/Hamburg NSA Qualifier Champions, July 7-9

Lightning 16U wins Battle in the 'Burgh Championship, June 30-July 3

Lightning 16U wins Battle in the 'Burgh Championship, June 30-July 3

Lightning 16U wins USSSA Flower City Champiosnhip

Lightning 16U - Flower City Champions June 17-18

Lightning 12U Esmond wins Lou Gehrig Gold Division Championship

Lightning 12U Esmond wins Lou Gehrig Gold division Championship


Lightning 14U Johnson- Runner Up in Battle at Fort Niagara


Lightning 14U Johnson wins Evans Gold Championship

Lightning 10U Wesolowski wins in Lockport

Lightning Wesolowski 10U wins in Lockport

2017 Aunt Rosies Tournament


Lightning 16U Farber/Hejaily Wins Adirondack Winter Blast

2016 Lightning Team Successes

  • Lightning 12u- Farber Can Am 12u-Gold Champions
  • Lightning Farber wins NFL-14u
  • West Seneca Tournament Champions Amherst Lightning Wesolowski 10U, 2016 West Seneca Tournament Champions
  • Battle at Fort Niagara Champs Amherst Lightning 10U Wesolowski, 2016 Lewiston Battle at Fort Niagara Champions.
  • Lancaster Tournament Champions Amherst Lightning 10U Wesolowski, 2016 Lancaster Tournament Champions
  • Xtreme Summer Madness Champs Lightning 14U Hejaily wins Xtreme Summer Madness
  • Battle of Lake Erie Champs Amherst Lightning 14U Farber wins 14U Battle of Lake Erie with perfect 6-0 weekend.
  • Flower City Runner Up Amherst Lightning 14U Farber runner up in Flower City USSSA qualifier- June 11-12
  • Lancaster Tournament Champs Amherst Lightning 14U Reid defeated Amherst Lightning 14U Farber in the Championship of the Lancaster Coca-Cola Tournament the weekend of June 3-5.
  • 16U NFL Silver Champs Amherst Lightning Farber 14U wins NFL Silver Championship
  • Battle at Fort Niagara Champs Amherst Lightning Farber 14U wins Lewiston Battle at Fort Niagara 16U Tournament June 17-19 with a perfect 6-0 record!
  • 14U Clarence Gold Champions Amherst Lightning 14U Farber wins Clarence Gold Division
  • 10U NSA Champions Amherst Lightning wins 10U NSA B World Series
  • 10U NFL Champions Amherst Lightning wins 10U NFL Championship
  • 2016 Dawg Daze Runner Up Amherst Lightning 12U Stamm finishes in 2nd place at the Dawg Daze Gold Division in Huron,OH
  • Can Am Shootout Champions
  • Can Am Shootout Champions
  • NSA 16U World Series Champions Lightning 16U Farber/Hejaily is Champions of NSA World Series in Chattanooga, TN
  • Can Am Shootout Champions 12U Wesolowski Lightning 12U Wesolowski wins Can Am Championship July 21-23

You could win $5,000! Plus, help us win a VIP Theater Takeover for our members. ENTER NOW